The General Clifton B. Cates Award

YEAR                               First                                                            Second

1990-1991                        Maj John E. Valliere, USAF                        Maj Timothy J. Terrebon, USMC

1991-1992                        Maj Bruce E. Bonars, USMC                     Maj John L. Bacon, USMC

1992-1993                        Maj Kenneth F. McKenzie, Jr, USMC        Maj Robert S. Trout, USMC

1993-1994                        Maj Malcolm Rerden, Australia                 Maj Arthur J. Corbett, USMC

1994-1995                        Maj James L. Welsh, USMC                     Maj Russell A. Keller, USMC

1995-1996                        Maj Robert Mood, Norway                        Maj Mark A. Brilakis, USMC

1996-1997                        Maj Timothy Kilvert-Jones, UK                  Maj Frederick I. Guendel, USAF

1997-1998                        Maj Peter A. Singh, Australia                    Maj Jeremiah D. Canty, USMC

1998-1999                        Maj Harry E. Jones II, USA                       Maj Dakota L. Wood, USMC

1999-2000                        Maj George W. Smith, Jr., USMC             Maj Michael N. Peznola, USMC

2000-2001                        Maj Phillip J. Ridderhof, USMC                 LtCol Daniel J. O’Donohue, USMC

2001-2002                        Maj James A. Vohr, USMC                       Maj Andrew T. Clements, USA

2002-2003                        Maj Brendan B. McBreen, USMC             Maj Christopher N. Prigge, USA

2003-2004                        Maj Wayne A. Sinclair, USMC                  Maj Michael A. Mumford, Australia

2004-2005                        Maj David L. Odom, USMC                      Maj William J. Bowers, USMC

2005-2006                        LtCol Andrew R. Milburn, USMC              Maj Henry W. Lutz III, USMC

2006-2007                        Maj William H. Vivian, USMC                    LtCol Paul R. Burns, Australia

2007-2008                        LtCol Jason L. Morris, USMC                   Maj Farrell J. Sullivan, USMC

2008-2009                        Maj George C. Schreffler III, USMC          LtCol Arend G. Westra, USMC

2009-2010                        Maj Ian Langford, DSC, Australia             Maj Mark Elfers, USMC

2010-2011                        Maj Ashley Collingburn, Australia             Maj Aaron Cunningham, USMC

2011-2012                        Maj Mason R. Dula, USAF                        Maj Michael D. Scott, Australia

2012-2013                        Maj Jason A. Borovies, USMC                 Maj Nicholas P. Rose, Australia

2013-2014                        Maj Matthew D. Lungren, USMC             Maj Landgrave T. Smith, USA

2014-2015                        Maj Anthony Bariletti, USMC                   Maj Rob Gerbacht, USMC

2015-2016                        Maj Nathan A. Fleischaker, USMC          Maj Peter J. Halleday, Australia

2016-2017                        Maj Bran Donlon, USMC                         Maj Kathryn Wagner, USMC

2017-2018                        Maj Cole Peterson, Canada                    Maj John Campbell, USMC

2018-2019                        Maj Matthew Hawkins, USMC                Maj Daniel Richardson, USAF

2019-2020